We send shipments abroad, but before placing an order, please check whether the post office in your country accepts shipments from Poland.
Producer

Sea algae and clays

Sea algae such as the popular spirulina or alga chlorella are widely used in cosmetics due to their properties.

Rich in elements, algae are often used in the production of cosmetics. Also clays are cosmetic intermediates rich in minerals.

Clays are obtained from silica-aluminum rocks. They are natural, extracted from the depths of the earth, which guarantees that they are free of pollution. Clay has different colors, which depend on the content of mineral salts.

Clays are very often used in SPA salons, beauty salons and skin care at home.

Clays as an active ingredient are also part of cosmetics. Such a great popularity of clays is caused by the fact that they have many properties that are beneficial to our skin, such as absorption and cleansing, nourishing and regenerating.

They prevent broken capillaries in the case of vascular skin. They ensure proper skin elasticity and firmness, exhibit antiallergic effects and also accelerate healing of skin lesions. Clay smoothes and closes pores as well as firms and supports the fight against cellulite. They regulate the pH of the skin, reducing the tendency to irritation. They block harmful UV radiation.

Clays are used in the form of masks or baths and as an additive to cosmetics.

No products have been found.

up
Shop is in view mode
View desktop version
Sklep internetowy Shoper.pl